Windaroo Lakes – 22nd September 2022 – Cancelled due to rain

Windaroo Lakes – 16th June 2022

A Grade
Ryan Single 38 pts

B Grade
Mike Smith 36 pts

C Grade
Duncan Potter 35 pts

BRD to 33 pts

NTP’s
5 – Justin Dunn
7 Siva Chetty
11 Mark Davis

Raffle
1 – Neil Perrett
2 – Stuart Canning
3 – Kerry Devenish
4 – Ernie Pattinson

Windaroo Lakes – 7th April 2022

A Grade
Jay Todhunter 38 pts

B Grade
Bruce Edwards 37 pts

C Grade
Mike Lauder 36 pts

BRD to 33 pts

NTP’s
7 – Jay Todhunter
11 – Ron Vincent
15 – Neil Perrett

Raffle
1 – Rob Adlard
2 – Jim Harris
3 – Troy Wilson
4 – Ray Carrick

Windaroo Lakes 21st October 2021

Overall
Dave Tolsher & Darren Dunbar 60.5

R/Up
Mick & Michael McMullen 61.75

BRD to 65

NTP’s
5 Geoff W Harold
7 Tim Deakin
11 Peter Freestone

Raffle
1 Ernie Pattinson
2 Brad Sernig
3 Ray Carrick
4 Dan Heenan

Windaroo Lakes 25th February 2021

A Grade
Troy Wilson 38 pts

B Grade
Rob Richards 38 pts

C Grade
Allan Edwards 35 pts.  C/b

BRD to 35 pts

Raffle
1 Craig Huxley
2 Greg Donaldson
3 Shane Chelepy
4 Greg Jeffrey

Windaroo Lakes – 24th September 2020

A Grade
Brad Sernig 38

B Grade
Stuart Canning 34 c/b X3

C Grade
Dan Heenan 39

BRD to 33 pts

Raffle
1 Greg Jeffrey
2 Ron Vincent
3 Ian Elder
4 Dan Straume

Windaroo Lakes – 2nd July 2020

A Grade
Brad Sernig 38

B Grade
Matt Wolski 38

C Grade
Steve Hoare 32

BRD – 2 balls each – to 32 pts

Raffle
1 – Mark Hurwood
2 – Troy Wilson
3 – Ken McKeiver
Please note – #2 hole today was played as a Par 3, not a Par 4 as indicated on the card. Same index. Some scorecards adjusted accordingly.

Windaroo Lakes – 27th February 2020

A Grade
Peter Bylett – 35 pts

B Grade
Kev Groenhuijzen – 37 pts

C Grade
Steve Hoare – 38 pts
BRD to 34 pts

NTP’s
5 – Michael McMullen
7 – Dave Tolsher
11 – Dave Tolsher

Raflle
1- Mark Jones
2 – Peter Freestone
3 – Steve Hoare

Windaroo Lakes – 26th September

Overall
Dean Godfrey & Steve Gabriel (Visitor) 61 1/4

Runners Up
Peter Bylett, Kev Groenhuijzen & Ray Carrick 62 1/3

BRD to 64

NTP’s
5 Carl Grotaers
11 Steve Jedrisko
15 Mike Lauder

Raffle
1 Mick McMullen
2 Des Wolski
3 Dan Heenan

Windaroo Lakes – 4th July

Winners
Ken McKeiver & Neil Walk      65 c/b

Runners Up
Mark Bruggemann & Scott Behnke  65

BRD to 67

NTP’s
5 Ray Carrick
7 Ken Tronc
11 Kerry Devenish

Raffle
1 – Mick McMullen
2 – Peter Bylett
3 – Ray Carrick