Oxley – 17th November 2022 – AGM after game

Oxley – 8th September 2022

Winners
Brett Liebke and Chris Milligan 47 pts

Runners Up
Brad Sernig and Dave Tolsher 42 c/b

BRD to 40

NTP
3rd Dave Tolsher
5th – No one on the green
7th Peter Bylett

Raffle
1st P. Kane
2nd M. Clark
3rd T. Wilson
4th D. Heenan

Oxley – 24th March 2022

A Grade
Neil Woodford 75/69

B Grade
Garry Hulett 85/69

C Grade
Steve Hoare 98/78

BRD to Nett 75

NTP’s
3 – Brad Sernig
5 – Peter Bylett
7 – Neil Woodford

Raffle
1 – Mick McMullen
2 – Rob Adlard
3 – Justin Dunn
4 – Bob Anderson

Oxley -13th January 2022

Overall Winner – Tim Deakin 36 pts

A Grade – Peter Bylett 34 pts
B Grade – Mike Smith 32 pts
C Grade – Des Wolski – 32 pts

BRD to 31 pts
NTP’s
3 – Ian Potter
5 – Mal Clark
7- Neil Woodford
RAFFLE
1 – Troy Wilson
2 – Stuart Canning
3 – Michael Crow
4 – Geoff Harold

Oxley 15th July 2021 -2nd Rd Club Championship

A Grade
Michael McMullen (Jr) 73/67

B Grade
Merv Schrader 84/70

C Grade
Dan Heenan 90/69

BRD to Nett 72

Raffle
1st Mal Clark
2nd Dan Heenan
3rd Duncan Potter
4th Geoff Harold

Oxley – 6th May 2021 Presidents Trophy

A Grade & Presidents Cup Winner (c/b)
Mark Dance 81/74
B Grade
Ray Carrick 88/74
C Grade
Bill Graham 100/76
BRD to Nett 77
NTP’s
3 – Merv Schrader
5 – Geoff Palmer
9 – Mark Jones
Raffle
1 – Steve Jedrisko
2 – Jim Harris
3 – Brad Sernig
4 – Ray Carrick

Oxley – 14th January 2021

A Grade
Cameron Burke 38 pts

B Grade
Bruce Edwards 35 pts

C Grade
Peter Freestone 33 pts

BRD to 34 pts

Raffle
1 – Brad Sernig – 12 balls
2 – Ian Potter – 3 balls
3 – Rob Brown – 2 balls
4 – Geoff Harold – 2 balls
5 – Darren Dunbar – 2 balls

Oxley – 19th November 2020

A grade
Brad Sernig 42 pts

B grade
Cam Spence 41 pts

C grade
Dan Heenan 37 pts.   3xc/b

BRD to 36 pts

Raffle
1 Darren Dunbar
2 Jeff Douglas
3 Mick McMullen
4 Greg Jeffrey
5 Mike Lauder

Oxley – 13th August 2020 – Rd 3 Club Championship

A Grade
Mal Clark nett 75 c/b
 
B Grade
Kerry Devenish nett 72
 
C Grade
Mick McMullen nett 76
 
BRD to nett 76
 
Raffle
1 Dave Tolsher
2 Bruce Berry
3 Michael McMullen
4 Mark Jones
5 Steve Hoare

Oxley – 18th June 2020

A Grade
Mal Clark 36 pts

B Grade
Peter Kane 36

C Grade
Steve Hoare 34 pts C/B

BRD TO 33 (2 Balls each)

Raffle
1st Mal Clark
2nd Greg Jeffrey
3rd Chris Milligan