A Grade
Kim Nisbet 36 pts
B Grade
Ian Elder 33 pts
C Grade
Phil Hughes 38 pts
BRD to 34 pts
NTP’s
3 – Kim Nisbet
9 – Peter Bylett
11 – Mark Jones
Raffle
1 – Reece Murphy
2 – Mike Brady
3 – Steve Jedrisko
A Grade
Kim Nisbet 36 pts
B Grade
Ian Elder 33 pts
C Grade
Phil Hughes 38 pts
BRD to 34 pts
NTP’s
3 – Kim Nisbet
9 – Peter Bylett
11 – Mark Jones
Raffle
1 – Reece Murphy
2 – Mike Brady
3 – Steve Jedrisko
A Grade
Stuart Canning 41 pts
B Grade
Ron Vincent 37 pts
C Grade
Dan Heenan 37 pts
BRD to 35
NTP’s
3 Mark Bruggemann
9 Stuart Canning
11 Darren Dunbar
Raffle
1. Mick Lauder
2. Greg Murphy
3. Lindsay Gane
A grade
Cameron Burke 41
B grade
Ian Parsons 35
C grade
Steve Hoare 38 c/b
BRD to 34
NTP’s
3 Dave Tolsher
9 Mark Jones
11 Ken Tronc
Raffle
1 Don Dull
2 Peter Freestone
3 Steve Hoare
Overall Winners
Ernie Pattinson and Lindsay Woods 49 pts
Runners Up
Errol Stock and Neil Culwick 48 pts
BRD TO 42
NTP’s
3rd Darren Dunbar
9th Ryan Single
11th Mark Bruggeman
Raffle
1st Graham Mahoney
2nd Mick Lauder
3rd Ernie Pattinson
Overall
Greg Murphy 37 pts
A Grade
Kim Nisbet 36 pts
B Grade
Ian Elder 35 pts
C Grade
Ernie Pattinson 36 pts 3xc/b
BRD to 34 pts
NTP’s
9 Des Wolski
11 Greg Murphy
14 Ben Murphy
Raffle
1 Lindsay Gane
2 Bob Anderson
3 Ian Parsons
Overall – Bruce Edwards 43 pts
R/Up – Dean Godfrey 40 pts
BRD to 34
NTPs
3 – Steve Jedrisko
9 – Bruce Edwards
11 – Dean Godfrey
Raffle
1 – Peter Kane
2 – Steve Hoare
3 – Ryan Single
PB
1st
Kim Nisbet, Mark Jones, Geoff Lamb & Peter Bylett 149
2nd
John Bull, Ian Parsons, Greg Donaldson & Murray Watson 140
3rd
Craig Huxley, Shane Chelepy, Allan McCarthy & Joe Jaramozavic 139
4th
Bruce Berry, Siva Chetty, Kerry Devenish & Steve Verkerk 136
5th
Troy Wilson, Mitch Rohde, Ryan Single & Peter Everton 134 c/b
6th
Errol Stock, Merv Schrader, Neil Culwick & John Rattray 134
7th
Greg Murphy, Lindsay Woods, Graham Mahoney & Lex Seabrook 133 c/b
8th
Andy Mitchell, Brett Liebke, Dan Heenan & Tony Cross 133
NTP
3 – Andy Mitchell
9 – Darren Dunbar
11 – Lindsay Woods
14 – Dave Tolsher
Approach shots
2 – Craig Huxley
13 – Ernie Pattinson
16 – Kim Nisbet
17 – Joe Jaramozavic
A Grade
Peter Bylett 40pts
B Grade
K.Devenish c/b 34 pts
C Grade
E. Stock 37 pts
BRD TO 34 pts
NTP
3rd Troy Wilson
9th Kim Nisbet
11th Brett Liebke
Raffle
1 Ian Elder
2 Peter Kane
3 Steve Cannon
A Grade
Troy Wilson 74/70
B Grade
Errol Dellit 96/74
C Grade
Anthony Cross 105/71
BRD to Nett 74
NTP’s
3 Troy Wilson
9 Peter Bylett
11 Dave Tolsher
Raffle
1 Steve Hoare
2 Dan Heenan
3 Kev Groenhuijzen
A Grade
Troy Wilson 71 c/b
B Grade
Cameron McLeod 65
C Grade
BIll Goodbun 73
BRD to 73
NTP
3 Troy Wilson
9 Scott Behnke
11 Leo Thompson
Raffle
1st Mitch Rhode
2nd and 3rd Ernie Pattinson