Oxley 2nd December 2021 – Shot gun start

Book your carts early.

Oxley 15th July 2021 -2nd Rd Club Championship

A Grade
Michael McMullen (Jr) 73/67

B Grade
Merv Schrader 84/70

C Grade
Dan Heenan 90/69

BRD to Nett 72

Raffle
1st Mal Clark
2nd Dan Heenan
3rd Duncan Potter
4th Geoff Harold

Oxley – 6th May 2021 Presidents Trophy

A Grade & Presidents Cup Winner (c/b)
Mark Dance 81/74
B Grade
Ray Carrick 88/74
C Grade
Bill Graham 100/76
BRD to Nett 77
NTP’s
3 – Merv Schrader
5 – Geoff Palmer
9 – Mark Jones
Raffle
1 – Steve Jedrisko
2 – Jim Harris
3 – Brad Sernig
4 – Ray Carrick

Oxley – 14th January 2021

A Grade
Cameron Burke 38 pts

B Grade
Bruce Edwards 35 pts

C Grade
Peter Freestone 33 pts

BRD to 34 pts

Raffle
1 – Brad Sernig – 12 balls
2 – Ian Potter – 3 balls
3 – Rob Brown – 2 balls
4 – Geoff Harold – 2 balls
5 – Darren Dunbar – 2 balls

Oxley – 19th November 2020

A grade
Brad Sernig 42 pts

B grade
Cam Spence 41 pts

C grade
Dan Heenan 37 pts.   3xc/b

BRD to 36 pts

Raffle
1 Darren Dunbar
2 Jeff Douglas
3 Mick McMullen
4 Greg Jeffrey
5 Mike Lauder

Oxley – 13th August 2020 – Rd 3 Club Championship

A Grade
Mal Clark nett 75 c/b
 
B Grade
Kerry Devenish nett 72
 
C Grade
Mick McMullen nett 76
 
BRD to nett 76
 
Raffle
1 Dave Tolsher
2 Bruce Berry
3 Michael McMullen
4 Mark Jones
5 Steve Hoare

Oxley – 18th June 2020

A Grade
Mal Clark 36 pts

B Grade
Peter Kane 36

C Grade
Steve Hoare 34 pts C/B

BRD TO 33 (2 Balls each)

Raffle
1st Mal Clark
2nd Greg Jeffrey
3rd Chris Milligan

Oxley – 12th March 2020

Winner
Greg Murphy 36 pts

Runner Up
Jeff Killick 34 pts

BRD to 30

NTP’s
3 – Geoff Harold
5 – Bruce Edwards

Raffle
1 – Greg Murphy
2 – Steve Jedrisko
3 – Steve Hoare

Oxley – 16th January 2020

A Grade
Greg Murphy 36 pts

B Grade
Lindsay Gane 39 pts

C Grade
Steve Hoare 34 pts

BRD to 35 pts

NTP’s
3rd Troy Wilson
5th Peter Kane
9th Cameron Burke

Raffle
1st  Bruce Berry
2nd Peter Freestone
3rd Steve Hoare

 

Oxley – 21st November + AGM

A Grade
Ryan Single 39 pts

B Grade
Cameron Burke 38 pts

C Grade
Errol Stock 42 pts

BRD to 36 pts

NTP’S
3 Geoff Palmer
5 Cameron Burke
9 Tim Deakin

Raffle
1 Troy Wilson
2 Matt Wolski
3 Peter Bylett

Pete is taking names for Keperra on Thursday 5/12/2019
12:30 pm shotgun start. We will assume you are playing & staying for dinner, unless YOU state otherwise.